Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D D MULLINS /578/ 250364990 39.1922590 -94.492872 07/28/2025 10:20PM CLAY SOUTHBOUND I-435 AT MILE MARKER 53.4 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 TOYOTA MATRIX TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 18 NO KANSAS CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ AND CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/