Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D.J. DALTON (296) 250365100 38.42242 -92.67091 07/29/2025 5:00AM MORGAN ROUTE AA N OF JONES CREEK RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PONTIAC TORRENT TOTAL TOWED BY SCURLOCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO BARNETT, MO UNKNOWN N
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 FATAL NO BARNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1 AND CAME TO REST. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 07:43 AM AT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY DR. STEVEN ALLEN. THIS IS TROOP F'S 4TH FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF JULY AND 23RD FOR THE YEAR 2025.