Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. GIVENS 250365136 36.619693 -93.570199 07/29/2025 6:00AM STONE BIG BAY ROAD AT BIG BAY CAMP, IN SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS JUVENILE MALE 17 NO CASSVILLE, MO NO NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY BERRYVILLE
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON BIG BAY ROAD. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE