Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.M.JONES #342 250365562 36.14674 -89.75353 07/29/2025 12:00PM PEMISCOT COUNTY ROAD 436 4 MILES NORTHEAST OF STEELE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS ADULT MALE 25 NO DYERSBURG, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO DYERSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO WEST TENNESSEE HEALTH CARE HOSPTIAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED