Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADDLINGTON 558 250365905 37.2064368 -89.507243 07/29/2025 3:15PM SCOTT HIGHWAY N 1 MILE EAST OF SCOTT CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY VEHICLE OWNER ADULT MALE 19 YES SCOTT CITY MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES SCOTT CITY MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SCOTT COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED