Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. STALLCUP #1105 250366068 37.0916944 -93.297972 07/29/2025 4:55PM CHRISTIAN US-160 1 MILE NORTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET COLORADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 NO NIXA, MO COLOMBIA INSURNACE GROUP SOUTH
2 2020 HONDA CR-V MINOR SECURED IN LOT AT MO-AA AND US-160 ADULT MALE 52 YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 52 MINOR YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #2 SLOWED ABRUPTLY AND VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 IN THE REAR.