Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER 1420 250366168 37.207243 -89.735968 07/29/2025 6:00PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY N 1 MILE NORTH OF DELTA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 HONDA ATV NONE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 93 NO CHAFFEE MISSOURI NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 93 MODERATE NO CHAFFEE MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED