Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 250366673 37.0384 -89.77614 07/30/2025 7:25AM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 383 AND MO-91 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SATTERFIELDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES ADVANCE MO RINEHART INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2024 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES ORAN MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE YES ADVANCE MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN, VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS, AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2