Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 250366994 36.920845 -89.424509 07/30/2025 10:50AM MISSISSIPPI US 62 AT MO 77 FOUR MILES WEST OF CHARLESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KIA RIO MODERATE TOWED BY HEPPES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 UNKNOWN CHARLESTON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MODERATE UNKNOWN CHARLESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MO DELTA IN SIKESTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK THE DITCH.