Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. J. RUDY (902) 250367230 37.40131 -91.7933 07/30/2025 1:15PM REYNOLDS COUNTY ROAD 374 6 MILES WEST OF LESTERVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HYUNDAI SANTA FE EXTENSIVE FORSHEE TOWING OF ANNAPOLIS, MO AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 60 UNKNOWN ANNAPOLIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR UNKNOWN ANNAPOLIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 STATED HER BRAKES WENT OUT. VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE BRIDGE.