Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.T. MOORE (494) 250367369 0 0 07/30/2025 2:30PM LACLEDE I-44 EASTBOUND 144 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 KIA SELTOS TOTAL C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES SHIATOOK,OK STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2023 CADILLAC ESCLADE MINOR C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES TULSA, OK UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2005 MITSUBISHI TOTAL ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES SHIATOOK,OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES SHIATOOK, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON, MO
1 ADULT MALE UNK MODERATE YES JENKS, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON, MO
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK UNOCCUPIED VEHICLE 2 THAT WAS INVOLVED IN A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677)