Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) 250367376 0 0 07/30/2025 2:30PM LACLEDE I-44 EASTBOUND 142.4 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES HERMOSILLO, MEXICO TRISURA SPECIALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES HERMOSILLO, MEXICO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID STOPPED TRAFFIC FROM A PREVIOUS CRASH, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.