Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.C. PLASSE (649) 250368063 0 0 07/30/2025 11:00PM PULASKI I-44 WESTBOUND AT THE 162 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES CONNORSVILLE, IN NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 SERIOUS YES CONNORSVILLE, IN DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED BEFORE COMING TO A REST. ASSISTED BY CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166) AND TPR T.R. ADELMAN (204)