Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z T COSTLEY #199 250368099 37.6617777 -94.290444 07/30/2025 11:50PM VERNON ROUTE B AT SHELDON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL GARWOODS WRECKER ADULT MALE 48 NO SHELDON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS NO SHELDON, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND UTILITY POLE.