Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. SAPPINGTON 520 250368168 37.4265372 -90.173677 07/31/2025 6:39AM MADISON RT M AT RT A 1/2 MILE S OF MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES MARQUAND, MO STATE FARM NORTH BOUND
1 HONDA ATV TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 57 NO MARQUAND, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE NO MARQUAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO, VEHICLE TWO THEN STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE