Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.H. CROWE # 201 250368499 37.176411 -94.473702 07/31/2025 10:30AM JASPER COUNTY ROAD 230 / 1 MILE SOUTH OF ORONOGO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 NO ORONOGO, MO THE CINCINNATI CASUALTY COMPANY NORTHBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET CAMARO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES WEBB CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES ORONOGO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO ORONOGO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE # 2 AS VEHICLE # 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN. THIS CAUSED VEHICLE #1 TO LOSE CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND OVERTURN