Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. TOMASZEWKSI 496 250368623 36.52394 -89.88519 07/31/2025 11:56AM DUNKLIN COUNTY ROAD 246 5 MILES SOUTHWEST OF RISCO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE TOTAL TOWED BY ACE WRECKER JUVENILE MALE 16 YES RISCO, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES RISCO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO LE BONHEUR CHILDRENS HOSPITAL, MEMPHIS, TN
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES HOLCOMB, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED