Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.R. KENNEDY (503) 250369143 39.24382 -94.49607 07/31/2025 5:07PM CLAY EASTBOUND MO-152 EAST OF I-435 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 TOYOTA SIENNA MODERATE TOWED BY LUCKY'S ADULT FEMALE 41 YES KANSAS CITY, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
1 2014 DODGE CARAVAN MODERATE TOWED BY LUCKY'S ADULT FEMALE 69 YES KEARNEY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER RELEASED TO FAMILY MEMBER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 SLOWED TO AVOID TRAFFIC AHEAD, WHICH RESULTED IN VEH 1 SIDESWIPING VEH 2.