Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. L. VINES #1166 250369413 37.11815 -93.02931 07/31/2025 9:10PM WEBSTER WHITE OAK RD, AT ROGERSVILLE,MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA MOTORCYCLE MODERATE YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 65 NO FORDLAND, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES FORDLAND, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE.
1 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS NO FORDLAND, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLOWING FOR A TRAIN AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER.