Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.W. MOSLEY #659 250369591 37.30455 -92.98033 08/01/2025 2:10AM WEBSTER ROUTE OO 4 MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN - DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2024 KIA SOUL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN INSURANCE STOPPED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE EXEMPT MARSHFIELD, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
PEDESTRIAN WAS ATTEMPTING TO ENTER VEHICLE 2 AND THE DOOR OF VEHICLE 2 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1 CAUSING THE DOOR TO STRIKE THE PEDESTRIAN.