Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.I. KUCSIK (598) 250369596 0 0 08/01/2025 2:30AM CRAWFORD I-44 WESTBOUND AT THE 211 MILE-MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON LOW RIDER S MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 UNKNOWN SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING DUE TO TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.