Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A ALCORN #210 250369916 36.65196 -90.74605 08/01/2025 9:30AM RIPLEY COUNTY ROAD 160E-12 EAST OF HONEYSUCKLE LANE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 MACK LR MODERATE TOWED BY RUSHIN TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES DEXTER MO AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 1997 DODGE TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY JUNIORS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO ELLSINORE MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO ELLSINORE MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2