Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G. R. MORAVEC (780) 250369937 0 0 08/01/2025 9:38AM DENT HIGHWAY O NEAR COUNTY ROAD 2020 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY AMERICAN AUTOMOTIVE AND TOWING ADULT MALE 81 NO LENOX, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 81 MODERATE NO LENOX, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM EMS TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT S. W. CUNNINGHAM (285) AND TPR K. J. ESTES (375).