Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J DRUM #482 250369970 37.0544722 -94.126722 08/01/2025 10:05AM JASPER MO 37, 1/4 MILE NORTH OF NEWTON RD IN SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1971 BMW R75/5 MODERATE PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 77 YES SARCOXIE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MODERATE YES SARCOXIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A SUDDEN FLAT TIRE, LOST CONTROL, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED