Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L C PRUIETT 432 250370282 36.55672 -89.95546 08/01/2025 1:28PM NEW MADRID MO-25 1/4 MILE SOUTH OF MALDEN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 NISSAN ARMADA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DIXIE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES PARMA MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY DIXIE TOWING ADULT MALE 93 YES MALDEN MO AARP SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 91 MINOR YES MALDEN MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY MEDIC ONE TO MERCY STODDARD
2 ADULT MALE 93 MINOR YES MALDEN MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM SCENE BY MEDIC ONE TO MERCY STODDARD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE TWO