Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.S. ISHMAN #299 250370321 36.82722 -94.27353 08/01/2025 1:40PM NEWTON HIGHWAY HH, 3 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1967 JOHN DEERE 4020 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 NO NEOSHO, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2016 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY RIEDIGER AUTO OF DIAMOND MO ADULT FEMALE 39 NO NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR NO NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO LOCAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 STRUCK VEHICLE #1 IN THE SIDE. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND ROLLED ONTO ITS SIDE.