Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.W. HENLEY #727 250370335 37.3232 -93.5225 08/01/2025 2:00PM GREENE US-160, 3 MILES EAST OF ASH GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL SECURED AT THE CRASH SCENE ADULT MALE 74 NO BELLEVILLE, IL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 SERIOUS NO BELLEVILLE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AIR CARE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED INTO A BARBED WIRE FENCE. INVESTIGATION ASSISTED BY CPL. D. L. JOHNSON #309