Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.D.POND (1427) 250370538 36.746164 -91.786645 08/01/2025 3:30PM HOWELL COUNTY ROAD 8970 THREE MILES EAST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY J AND J TOWING ( OWNER REQUEST) JUVENILE MALE 17 YES WEST PLAINS MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO OHC BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OHC BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO OHC BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROLLED, RAN OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR N.G.BRITT (368)