Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.E.ROGERS (574) 250370744 0 0 08/01/2025 5:34PM SHANNON INTERSECTION OF PINE AND 3RD ST IN EMINENCE MO G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 YAMAHA MOTO 4 MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT FEMALE 39 NO EMINENCE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO HOLIDAY, FL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE NO EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHTSIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.