Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. A. GROVES (348) 250370754 0 0 08/01/2025 5:45PM PERRY ROUTE T EAST OF ROUTE N C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES FARMINGTON,MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2018 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO PERRYVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS YES FARMINGTON,MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS NO PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY AIR EVAC
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. COLLIER BADGE (655), PERRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE