Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.R. GODDARD #573 250370927 36.71341 -93.19246 08/01/2025 7:30PM TANEY ROUTE F ONE HALF MILE EAST OF BULL CREEK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 28 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT, IMPACTED A DITCH AND OVERTURNED.