Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.N. RIGSBY (1196) 250371129 0 0 08/01/2025 9:59PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 5310 AND COUNTY ROAD 5340 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 42 UNKNOWN DITTMER, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 1980 TOYOTA PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN ON TRAILER
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS UNKNOWN DITTMER, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO EVADE LAW ENFORCEMENT, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2 THAT WAS BEING TOWED BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL J.E. BELLERS (160), TPR C.B. TOWNSEND (1450), AND TPR C.A. CLINTON (502)