Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. HICKMAN #319 250371435 36.8434472 -94.355588 08/02/2025 2:24AM NEWTON CEMETERY RD N OF LANDIS RD .1 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 RED 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES NEOSHO, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL NEOSHO BY PERSONAL TRANSPORT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.