Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. JOHNSON #309 ASSISTED BY TPR. J. COLLINS #551 250371692 37.11787 -93.26789 08/02/2025 11:21AM GREENE KISSICK AVE. .2 MILES SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 NO ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO UNK SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE NO ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE MAILBOX AND CONCRETE CURBING CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO BECOME AIRBORNE THEN STRIKING THE GROUND.