Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. DICKENS (672) 250372290 0 0 08/02/2025 3:45PM CALLAWAY MO 94, 360 FEET EAST OF KRONK LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 HONDA GOLDWING MODERATE TOWED BY TOM AND STEVE'S ADULT MALE 57 NO FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MODERATE NO FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. KOESTER (646).