Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L C PRUIETT #432 250372293 36.46484 -89.96879 08/02/2025 3:45PM DUNKLIN MO-25 1 MILE NORTH OF CLARKTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY TUNER GEEKS ADULT FEMALE 27 NO CLARKTON MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES CLARKTON MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO CLARKTON MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO PIGGOTT COMMUNITY HOSPITAL IN PIGGOTT MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES CLARKTON MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL STODDARD IN DEXTER MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2