Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F. R. JONES #757 250372561 36.69656 -93.36701 08/02/2025 5:55PM STONE 10944 MO-76 IN BRANSON WEST D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 UNKNOWN JOPLIN, MO CINCINATTI INSRUANCE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR UNKNOWN JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS REVERSING AND STRUCK A POLE.