Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. S. HUSKEY (1265) 250372742 0 0 08/02/2025 8:33PM FRANKLIN ROUTE K SOUTH OF HEYNES MEMORIAL C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANG'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES BYRNES MILL, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES BYRNES MILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE K, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.