Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. S. COLLIER (655) 250372921 0 0 08/02/2025 10:40PM ST. CHARLES NORTH 5TH STREET AT AMERISTAR BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED TO/BY CARDINAL TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES FLORISSANT, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2022 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR LEFT PARKED - WALGREENS 5TH ST AT AMERISTAR BLVD ADULT MALE 43 YES ST. ANN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES ST. ANN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST. CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON NORTH 5TH STREET. DRIVER 1 STOPPED FOR A STEADY RED ELECTRIC SIGNAL. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO STOP AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.