Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.G. TALLEUR (632) 250373135 0 0 08/03/2025 3:45AM FRANKLIN ROUTE A SOUTH OF ALEXANDER ESTATE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 RAM 1500 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO VILLA RIDGE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A BILLBOARD SIGN.