Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. M. JOHNSON (358) 250373138 0 0 08/03/2025 3:50AM OSAGE US 63 S OF SAND ROCK TRAIL F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC CANYON TOTAL TOWED BY 4J'S TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A CULVERT, BECAME AIRBOURNE, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST AFTER STRIKING A GUY WIRE. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. J. O'BRIEN (1395) AND OSAGE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT