Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. L. BENNER (382) 250373429 0 0 08/03/2025 11:10AM WARREN SOUTH STRACKS CHURCH ROAD SOUTH OF COX LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 CHEVROLET CRUZE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 NO WRIGHT CITY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2010 KYMCO SIDE BY SIDE MODERATE LEFT AT RESIDENCE ADULT FEMALE 37 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO OCCUPANT WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SIGNALED TO TURN LEFT, VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.