Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. LEEMASTERS #467 250373521 37.8185833 -94.309666 08/03/2025 12:09PM VERNON RT K ONE MILE SOUTH OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
1 2019 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 NO MILO, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, BELTON, MO
2 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, NEVADA, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR NO MILO, MO DRIVER NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, NEVADA, MO
2 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES OVERLAND PARK, KS OCCUPANT NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, NEVADA, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.