Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. S. SCHWARTZ #1218 250373910 36.7461388 -92.957972 08/03/2025 4:40PM TANEY PATTERSON DRIVE FOUR MILES EAST OF TANEYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA 4RUNNER TOTAL JIMS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES SUGARLAND, TX USAA SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES SUGARLAND, TX DRIVER COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE TOO CLOSE TO A DIRT EMBANKMENT. EMBANKMENT GAVE WAY AND VEHICLE OVERTURNED.