Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.S. CLINE (440) 250374051 0 0 08/03/2025 6:38PM DAVIESS US- 69 SOUTH OF LILAC- 5 MILES SOUTH OF PATTONSBURG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD EXPLORED TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT FEMALE 21 YES KING CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS YES KING CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE, SAINT JOSEPH
1 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS NO WINSTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE TO KU MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US 69. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DVR 1 OVERCORRECTED AND CROSSED US 69, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY CPL J.W. SMITH (372) AND DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.