Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 250374326 36.013077 -89.883949 08/04/2025 5:50AM PEMISCOT US 61 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF HOLLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 NO BLYTHEVILLE, AR NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2023 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 44 NO HAYTI, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO BLYTHEVILLE, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR NO BLYTHEVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.