Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. L. SENTMAN (1298) 250374661 0 0 08/04/2025 10:30AM TEXAS HIGHWAY U 9 MILES NORTH OF WILLOW SPRINGS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO CURLILE TOWING (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 44 NO SUMMERSVILLE, MO VIKING INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR NO SUMMERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.