Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S. J. CREWSE (424) 250374924 0 0 08/04/2025 1:40PM TEXAS B HWY 4 MILES EAST OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD FUSION MODERATE JAY'S WRECKER OF HOUSTON AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT FEMALE 49 YES HOUSTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE YES HOUSTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A DITCH AND A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR J. L. SENTMAN (1298).