Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. OSBORNE 1402 250375143 40.52362 -92.49265 08/04/2025 4:01PM SCHUYLER US 136 EAST OF LANCASTER 3 MILES B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD F-250 MODERATE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING IN MEMPHIS. ADULT MALE 23 YES MEMPHIS, MO MENNONITE CHURCH EASTBOUND
1 1999 OLDSMOBILE 88 TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING IN MEMPHIS. ADULT FEMALE 44 YES QUEEN CITY, MO DAIRYLAND INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 FATAL YES QUEEN CITY, MO DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY SCHUYLER COUNTY CORONER TO NORMAL FUNERAL HOME IN LANCASTER.
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY SCHUYLER COUNTY CORONER JULIA MCNABB AT 1621 HRS 08/04/2025. ASSISTED BY MCIU TPR. NORTH 564, TPR. HURLEY 1350, CVO ARNDT W168, CVO NOYES W091, SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFF OFFICE, SCHUYLER COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND LANCASTER FIRE DEPARTMENT.