Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H. BURKS #437 250375206 37.9403694 -93.138493 08/04/2025 4:40PM HICKORY US 54 THREE MILES EAST OF PRESTON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD F-150 TOTAL STAUFFER TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES PRESTON, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES PRESTON, MO DRIVER LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROAD, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND FENCE BEFORE OVERTURNING.